login
 

HGT Awards 2015

John Cox Memorial Trophy - Most Outstanding Apprentice

Winner         Alexis Watson  - C Restaurant                                                                                          
   

 

Bell-Vista Fruit & Veg - Most Outstanding 1st Year Apprentice

Joint Winners    Cheyenne Miles - Chophouse Perth                
    Madilyne Beeken - The Woodbridge Hotel   
Finalists Rachel Coppock - The Breakwater   
  Kittisak Kongmanhi - The Broken Hill Hotel   
  Kraiwat Rungotcharungchai - RSL WA Branch                                                                                                               
   

 

Don Hancey WA Food Ambassador - Most Outstanding 2nd Year Apprentice

Winner            Isabelle Servaas - The Heritage Brasserie                                                                                                                                                          
Certificate of Merit Gabriela Fabrega Toro - Pearl of Highgate
Finalists Takayuki Seki - Pullman Resort Bunker Bay
  Harrison Green - The Breakwater
   

 

Australian Hotels Association - Most Outstanding Final Year Apprentice 

Winner            Emily Postill - Northbridge Brewing Company                                                                                               
Finalists Lisa Andrewartha - The Breakwater
  Nicolaus Roux - Comestibles
  Dylan Schulz - Jamie's Italian
  Alexis Watson - C Restaurant

 

Bell-Vista Fruit & Veg  - Most Improved Apprentice 

Winner    Nicolaus Roux - Comestibles                                                                     

 

PFD Food Services -  School Apprentice of the Year

Winner                         Sarah Brunger - Araluen Golf Resort                                                                                                                                                                                              
Certificate of Merit Jordan Rozario - Mindarie Marina 
Finalists             Travis Creighton - CY O'Connor Village Pub 
  Amy Spencer - Parliamentary Services 


Cut-it-Out  - School Trainee of the Year

Winner                       Tom Warner - Parliamentary Services                                                                                                                                                                             
Certificate of Merit Mackenzie Beurteaux - Raktacino
Finalists Melanie Butler - El Mexicano
  Madison Jones - Dome Canning Vale 
  Hao Jun Wu - DeeKaf

 

AMA Apprenticeship and Traineeship Services - 2014/2015 School Partnership Award 

Winner Belmont City College                                                 

 

Australian Hotels Association - 2014/2015 Employer of the Year 

Winner  Jamie's Italian - Perth                                                

 

Margaret Johnson - Quiet Achiever Award

Winner       Lisa Andrewartha - The Breakwater                                                       

 

Future Now - Ambassador Award

Winner         Gabriela Fabrego Toro - Pearl of Highgate                                                       

 

Contact Us

38 Parliament Place
West Perth 6005
Western Australia

T: +61 8 9481 1602
F: +61 8 9481 1603
Contact Us